Search
Generic filters
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt
  1. Home
  2. //
  3. Who We Are
  4. //
  5. Officers and Board of...

Officers and Board of Directors

Officers

Douglas Whiteside, PhD, President2021-2023
Lisa Stanford, PhD, President-Elect2021-2023
Robert Collins, PhD, Past-President2021-2023
Brenna McDonald, PsyD, Secretary2018-2026
Suzanne Penna, PhD, Treasurer2018-2026

Board of Directors

Sakina Butt, PsyD (Johns Hopkins All Children’s Hospital)2020-2024
Michael Greher, PhD (University of Colorado School of Medicine)2018-2026
Lana Harder, PhD (Children’s Medical Center of Dallas)2015-2023
Joel Kamper, PhD (Tampa VA)2021-2025
Laura Kenealy, PhD (Children’s National Medical Center)2017-2025
Lauren Krivitzky, PhD (Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia)2019-2023
Danielle Shapiro, PhD (University of Michigan, Department of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)2021-2025
Amelia Nelson Sheese, PhD (University of Nebraska Medical Center)2019-2023
Bonnie Sachs, PhD (Wake Forest Baptist Health)2020-2024
Beth Slomine, PhD (Kennedy Krieger Institute)2018-2026
Douglas Whiteside, PhD (University of Minnesota)2017-2025
Postdoctoral Resident Representative:
Joshua Matyi, PhD (University of Nebraska)2022-2023

Community Directors:

Celia Heppner, PsyD
Assistant Professor of Psychiatry
UT Southwestern Medical Center
Phone (214) 456-1967
Children’s Health Children’s Medical Center Dallas
6300 Harry Hines Blvd, Suite 1200
Dallas, TX 75235
2019-2023
Michael Jaffee, MD
Associate Professor
University of Florida College of Medicine
Phone (352) 273-5550
Fax (352) 273-5575
Department of Neurology
Room L3-100, McKnight Brain Institute
1149 Newell Drive
Gainesville, FL 32611
2019-2023

Committee Members:

Nominations and
Elections Committee
Robert Collins, PhD (chair)
Douglas Whiteside, PhD
Matthew Hall, PhD
Kelly McNally, PhD
Amelia Nelson Sheese, PhD
Danielle Shapiro, PhD
Membership CommitteeLisa Stanford, PhD (chair)
Christopher Domen, PhD
Michael Lawrence, PhD
Amelia Nelson Sheese, PhD
Outreach CommitteeLana Harder, PhD (chair)
Jeremy Davis, PsyD
Gretchen Berrios-Siervo, PsyD
Education CommitteeLauren Krivitzky, PhD (co-chair)
John Linck, PhD (co-chair)
Jacques Donders, PhD
Michael Lawrence, PhD
Karin McCoy, PhD
Brad Merker, PhD
Committee on Diversity
and Inclusion
Amy Heffelfinger, PhD (co-chair)
Monique Wilson, PhD (co-chair)
Carolyn Anderson, PhD
Marsha Gragert, PhD
Lana Harder, PhD
Beatriz MacDonald Wer, PhD
Celiane Rey-Casserly, PhD
Danielle Shapiro, PhD
Ethics CommitteeMichael Greher, PhD (co-chair)
Chris Grote, PhD (co-chair)
Jennifer Gess, PhD
Scholarship CommitteeJennifer Gess, PhD (co-chair)
Michael Greher, PhD (co-chair)
Brenna McDonald, PsyD
Liv Miller, PsyD
Suzanne Penna, PhD
Representative to Council of
Chairs of Training Councils
Beth Slomine, PhD
Representative to Clinical Neuropsychology Specialty
Council
Laura Kenealy, PhD

Are you ready to move forward in the field of Neuropsychology?

Scroll to Top